OFEL logo
7th
International OFEL Conference on Governance,
Management and Entrepreneurship

AOM WORKSHOP: OMT Doctoral Student and Junior Faculty Workshop

April 5th - 6th 2019, Dubrovnik, Croatia

 

Dear Participants,

We are glad to announce that the OFEL 2019 Conference Program is now available and we are looking forward to seeing you soon in Dubrovnik.

You can find the OFEL Detailed Conference Program here.

You can also download the OFEL 2019 Program At a Glance or take a quick look below.

For the OFEL 2019 presentation template, please visit OFEL 2019 – Presentation Template.

 

 

PROGRAM
FRIDAY 5th April, 2019

pdf-icon-small Download in PDF
08:30 – 09:30

REGISTRATION & WELCOME COFFEE

09:30 – 10:00

OPENING SESSION (room E-6)

Domagoj Hruška Ph.D., President of the Organizing Committee, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Davide Ravassi, Ph.D., UCL School of Management, University College London
Professor Nebojša Stojčić, Ph.D., University of Dubrovnik, Croatia
Katija Vojvodić, Ph.D., University of Dubrovnik, Croatia

10:30 – 10:45

KEYNOTE ADDRESS:
Modupe Akinola, Ph.D.
Sanford C. Bernstein Associate Professor of Leadership and Ethics at Columbia Business School

10:45 – 11:15

COFFEE BREAK

11:15 – 12:45

BREAKOUT SESSIONS

A. (room E-2Domagoj Hruška & Lilian S. Outtes Wanderley
B. (room B-2) Mislav Ante Omazić & Klaus Neundlinger
C. (room B-3) MBA workshop (Katarina Djulić & Ana Jolović)

AOM Workshop
(room E-3)

12:45 – 14:00

LUNCH

14:00 – 15:30

BREAKOUT SESSION

D. (room E-2) Fran Galetić & Želimir Dulčić
E. (room B-2) Domagoj Hruška & Tihomir Luković
F. (room B-3) Ana Aleksić & Diana Christine Zelter

AOM Workshop
(room E-3)

15:30 – 16:00

COFFEE BREAK

16:00 – 17:30

BREAKOUT SESSION

G. (room E-2) Fran Galetić & Ana Jolović
H. (room B-2) Ernest Vlačić & Davor Labaš
I. (room B-3) Ana Aleksić & Ivana Načinović Braje

AOM Workshop
(room E-3)

20:00 –          

CONFERENCE DINNER
Hotel Lapad
(address: Lapadska obala 37, Dubrovnik)

 

 

PROGRAM
SATURDAY 6th April, 2019

 

08:30 – 09:00

COFFEE

09:00 – 10:30

BREAKOUT SESSIONS

J. (room E-2) Ivana Načinović Braje & Ritsa Panagiotou
K. (room B-2) Lilian S. Outtes Wanderley & Davor Labaš
L. (room B-3) Katarina Djulić & Iva Vuksanović Herceg

AOM Workshop
(room E-3)

10:30 – 11:30

COFFEE BREAK

11:00 – 11:45

CLOSING SESSION
(room E-6)

AOM Workshop
(room E-3)

 

13:30 CONFERENCE TRIP

 

You are here:   HomeConference program